SUMMARY REPORT        KOOTENAI COUNTY, IDAHO           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:10 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 73) .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    69,803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,811
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,305    8.81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    13,042   88.06
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       464    3.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             21.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   52.23
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   47.77

          STATE SENATOR LEG DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Shirley McFaddan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 2 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Cheryl Stransky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 2 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Dan English.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467  100.00

          STATE SENATOR LEG DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Kristy Reed Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 3 POS A
          Vote for  1
           David Larsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 3 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Ronald K. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318  100.00

          STATE SENATOR LEG DIST 4
          Vote for  1
           Warren A. Ducote Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       421  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 4 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Janet Callen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 4 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Anne L. Nesse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,926   80.75
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,367   19.25

          STATE SENATOR LEG DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Jorgenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,159   38.24
           Steve Vick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,487   61.76

          STATE REP LEG DIST 2 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Vito Barbieri .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,147   57.01
           Mark D. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,373   42.99

          STATE REP LEG DIST 2 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Phil Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,746   31.20
           Ed Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,984   35.45
           Ronald Ross Vieselmeyer.  .  .  .  .  .     1,116   19.94
           Fritz Wiedenhoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   13.42

          STATE SENATOR LEG DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Bob Nonini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,161  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 3 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Ron Mendive.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,667   50.14
           Jeff Tyler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,658   49.86

          STATE REP LEG DIST 3 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Frank N. Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,926   55.57
           Jack Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540   44.43

          STATE SENATOR LEG DIST 4
          Vote for  1
           John W. Goedde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,851  100.00

          STATE REP LEG DIST 4 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Ames  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,032   34.50
           Luke Malek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,959   65.50

          STATE REP LEG DIST 4 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Kathleen Sims .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,628  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Gerald Arno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233    1.91
           Marc Eberlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,262   34.92
           Tim Herzog .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,773   14.53
           Bruce Noble.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,389   11.38
           Todd Tondee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,548   37.26

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Dan Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,517   45.07
           Vic Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,777   22.68
           Larry Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,948   32.25

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           John Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,450   27.09
           Keith Hutcheson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,795   29.80
           Benton E. (Ben) Wolfinger .  .  .  .  .     5,489   43.11

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Donald Gary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,517   37.31
           Barry McHugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,591   62.69

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,450  100.00

          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,297  100.00

          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,270  100.00