Carrie Phillips
Elections Manager
Contact Us: Click Here
P: (208) 446-1030
F: (208) 446-2184

Physical Address:
1808 N. 3rd St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814-3407
Click here for map.

Office Hours
Monday-Friday 8:00am to 5:00pm
Financial Disclosure Reports-Sunshine


*Please click here for Election Archives, including past Financial Disclosure reports.

Streamline Kootenai County Jon Hippler - Campaign Contributors
 

30 Day Post General

  Streamline.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Streamline.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Streamline.pdf

 
Grassroots Liberty Coalition Kirby Gilge - Campaign Contributors
 

30 Day Post General

  Grassroots.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Grassroots.pdf

Annual Report

  Grassroots.pdf

Annual Report

  GrassrootsAmendment.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Grassroots.pdf

 
Reagan Republicans Victory Fund Lora Gervais - Campaign Contributors
 

30 Day Post General

  ReaganRepublicans.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  ReaganRepublicans.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  ReaganRepublican.pdf

 
Kootenai County Citizens for Common Sense Mike McDowell - Campaign Contributors
 

30 Day Post General

  CitizensforCommon Sense.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  CitizensforCommon Sense.pdf

 
Tim Herzog - Commissioner Dist 1
 

30 Day Post General

  Herzog.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Herzog Amendment.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Herzog.pdf

Annual Report

  Herzog.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Herzog.pdf

 
Jack Schroeder - Commissioner Dist 1
 

30 Day Post General

  Schroeder

30 Day Post General

  Schroeder.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Schroeder

7 Day Pre General

  Schroeder

7 Day Pre General

  Schroeder.pdf

Annual Report

  Schroeder.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Schroeder

Oct 10 Pre General

  Schroeder

Oct 10 Pre General

  Schroeder.pdf

 
Todd Tondee - Commissioner Dist 1
 

30 Day Post General

  Tondee.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Tondee.pdf

Annual Report

  Tondee.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Tondee.pdf

 
Dan Green - Commissioner Dist 3
 

30 Day Post General

  Green.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Green.pdf

Annual Report

  Green.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Green.pdf

 
Gordon Ormesher, Jr. - Commissioner Dist 3
 

30 Day Post General

  Ormesher.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Ormesher.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Ormesher.pdf

 
Clark A. Peterson - Magistrate Judge
 

30 Day Post General

  Peterson.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Peterson.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Peterson.pdf

 
Barry McHugh - Prosecuting Attorney
 

30 Day Post General

  McHugh.pdf

30 Day Post General

  McHughAmendment.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  McHugh.pdf

Annual Report

  McHugh.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  McHugh.pdf

 
Joe Bodman - Sheriff
 

30 Day Post General

  Bodman.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Bodman.pdf

Annual Report

  Bodman.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Bodman.pdf

 
Tom Dickson - Sheriff
 

30 Day Post General

  Dickson.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Dickson.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Dickson.pdf

 
Bob Foster - Sheriff
 

30 Day Post General

  Foster.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Foster.pdf

Annual Report

  Foster.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Foster.pdf

 
Benton E. (Ben) Wolfinger - Sheriff
 

30 Day Post General

  Wolfinger.pdf

48 Hour Notice

  Wolfinger.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Wolfinger.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Wolfinger.pdf

 
Paul Matthews - Trustee-NIC Seat A
 

30 Day Post General

  Matthews.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Matthews.pdf

Annual Report

  Matthews.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Matthews.pdf

 
Judith Centa Meyer - Trustee-NIC Seat A
 

30 Day Post General

  Meyer.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Meyer.pdf

Annual Report

  Meyer.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Meyer.pdf

 
Michael (Mic) W. Armon - Trustee-NIC Seat B
 

30 Day Post General

  Armon.pdf

48 Hour Notice

  Armon.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Armon.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Armon.pdf

 
Todd M. Banducci - Trustee-NIC Seat B
 

30 Day Post General

  Banducci.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Banducci.pdf

Annual Report

  Banducci.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Banducci.pdf

 
Vickie Ambrosetti - Trustee-NIC Seat C
 

30 Day Post General

  Ambrosetti.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Ambrosetti.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Ambrosetti.pdf

 
Gary W Coffman - Trustee-NIC Seat C
 

30 Day Post General

  Coffman.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Coffman.pdf

Annual Report

  Coffman.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Coffman.pdf

 
James (Jim) W Ruch - Trustee-NIC Seat C
 

30 Day Post General

  Ruch.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Ruch.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Ruch.pdf

 
Dean Haagenson - Trustee-NIC Seat C
 

30 Day Post General

  Haagenson.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Haagenson.pdf

Annual Report

  Haagenson.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Haagenson.pdf

 
Ron Nilson - Trustee-NIC Seat C
 

30 Day Post General

  Nilson.pdf

48 Hour Notice

  Nilson48Hr.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Nilson.pdf

Annual Report

  Nilson.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Nilson.pdf

 
Fritz Wiedenhoff - Trustee-NIC Seat C
 

30 Day Post General

  Wiedenhoff1.pdf

7 Day Pre General

  Wiedenhoff.pdf

Annual Report

  Wiedenhoff.pdf

Oct 10 Pre General

  Wiedenhoff.pdf

 

Main County Administration Building
Physical Address: 451 Government Way, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814 Mailing Address: PO Box 9000, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83816-9000
Main Phone Number: (208) 446-1000 Contact Us
Click here for directions to the County Administration Building and Courthouse.
Accessibility